707 Allen St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Allen St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $163,282, approximately $147 per square foot. 707 Allen St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1976
Bought by
Nelson Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Janice A | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 | $44,706 | $3,921 | $40,785 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $39,404 | $6,012 | $33,392 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $36,360 | $6,012 | $30,348 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $34,621 | $6,012 | $28,609 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $31,252 | $6,339 | $24,913 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $48,746 | $25,355 | $23,391 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $114,628 | $91,890 | $22,738 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $28,208 | $6,642 | $21,566 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $27,099 | $6,535 | $20,564 |
| 2015 | $816 | $25,688 | $8,168 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $25,688 | $8,168 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map