707 Bear Creek Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $315,216, approximately $176 per square foot. 707 Bear Creek Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $212,200 | $33,800 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $955 | $212,200 | $33,800 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $955 | $212,200 | $33,800 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $872 | $167,700 | $31,800 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $872 | $167,700 | $31,800 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $872 | $155,400 | $27,800 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $872 | $167,700 | $31,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $808 | $155,400 | $27,800 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $808 | $155,400 | $27,800 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $808 | $155,400 | $27,800 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,400 | $27,800 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,700 | $31,800 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map