707 Bethany Dr Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $330,890 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Bethany Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $346,723, approximately $132 per square foot. 707 Bethany Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Bought by
Bleidorn Gilbert A and Bleidorn Jeri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleidorn Gilbert A | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,628 | $92,027 | $8,333 | $83,694 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $79,833 | $8,333 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $73,736 | $8,333 | $65,403 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $67,085 | $8,333 | $58,752 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $65,422 | $8,333 | $57,089 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $61,543 | $8,333 | $53,210 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $218,954 | $166,299 | $52,655 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $56,410 | $8,375 | $48,035 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $50,016 | $8,333 | $41,683 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $43,346 | $8,333 | $35,013 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $36,493 | $8,333 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map