NOT LISTED FOR SALE

707 Broadway Dr Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 707 Broadway Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $342,474, approximately $224 per square foot. 707 Broadway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Robert Glendon and Arleen Lorraine
Bought by
Noble Alissa and Noble Lucas Colin
Current Estimated Value
$342,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,369
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$23,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Walter Glendon
Bought by
Glendon Robert and Glendon Charles Robert

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noble Alissa $325,000 Southern Capital Title Agency
Glendon Robert $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noble Alissa $325,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,810 $283,590 $90,000 $193,590
2025 $4,810 $290,160 $90,000 $200,160
2024 $5,193 $301,530 $90,000 $211,530
2023 $5,193 $284,945 $90,000 $194,945
2022 $1,423 $95,627 $0 $0
2021 $1,397 $92,842 $0 $0
2020 $1,329 $91,560 $0 $0
2019 $1,367 $89,501 $0 $0
2018 $1,347 $87,832 $0 $0
2017 $1,332 $133,035 $45,000 $88,035
2016 $1,326 $131,293 $45,000 $86,293
2015 $1,342 $127,681 $45,000 $82,681
2014 $1,336 $105,207 $45,000 $60,207
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.