707 Burris Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $657,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Burris Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $573,530, approximately $254 per square foot. 707 Burris Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Kirutza Julian D
Bought by
Kuhl Mark D and Kuhl Julieanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhl Mark D | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuhl Mark D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,932 | $193,023 | $41,279 | $151,744 |
| 2024 | $10,640 | $172,199 | $36,826 | $135,373 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $158,738 | $33,947 | $124,791 |
| 2022 | $8,760 | $133,298 | $28,507 | $104,791 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $132,148 | $28,261 | $103,887 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $132,879 | $28,417 | $104,462 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $130,439 | $27,895 | $102,544 |
| 2018 | $7,996 | $131,635 | $30,764 | $100,871 |
| 2017 | $7,929 | $129,435 | $30,250 | $99,185 |
| 2016 | $7,633 | $123,201 | $28,793 | $94,408 |
| 2015 | $7,533 | $116,008 | $27,112 | $88,896 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $114,778 | $36,512 | $78,266 |
| 2012 | $6,938 | $115,774 | $36,829 | $78,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map