707 Burton St Opelousas, LA 70570
Estimated Value: $64,454 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,835
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Burton St, Opelousas, LA 70570 and is currently estimated at $99,864. 707 Burton St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Park Vista Elementary School, Opelousas Junior High School, and Creswell Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $7,080 | $430 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,080 | $430 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $49 | $6,890 | $430 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $268 | $6,890 | $430 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $268 | $6,890 | $430 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $268 | $6,890 | $430 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $250 | $6,430 | $430 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $250 | $6,430 | $430 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $250 | $6,430 | $430 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $249 | $6,430 | $430 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $248 | $6,430 | $430 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map