707 Carman Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Carman Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $638,275, approximately $200 per square foot. 707 Carman Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Eades Virginia M
Bought by
Eades Virginia M and Virginia M Eades Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Eades Joseph W and Eades Virginia Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eades Virginia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eades Virginia M | -- | None Available | |
| Eades Virginia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $116,600 | $49,210 | $67,390 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $113,540 | $35,150 | $78,390 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $113,540 | $35,150 | $78,390 |
| 2022 | $6,887 | $92,120 | $31,640 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $6,848 | $92,120 | $31,640 | $60,480 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $89,190 | $22,800 | $66,390 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $89,190 | $22,800 | $66,390 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $85,960 | $22,800 | $63,160 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $85,960 | $22,800 | $63,160 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $76,930 | $14,250 | $62,680 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $76,930 | $14,250 | $62,680 |
| 2014 | $6,157 | $77,120 | $17,900 | $59,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map