Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Gentry
RE/MAX
(918) 649-5115
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,907
Charming brick home with 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms with a new roof sitting on approximately .91 acres. This property boasts a lovely yard, enhanced by mature trees that provide both beauty and shade, creating an ideal setting for outdoor relaxation and gatherings.
As you enter, you’ll find a welcoming living area that offers ample space for family and friends. The layout seamlessly connects the living room to the dining area, making it a great space for entertaining. The kitchen has plenty of storage and counter space making meal preparation a delight.
The split floor plan offers a primary bedroom, which includes a bathroom for added privacy. Two additional bedrooms provide versatility, whether for guests, a home office, or children’s rooms.
Outside, the expansive yard invites you to enjoy the outdoors, with mature trees framing the property and offering a sense of privacy. This space is perfect for gardening or a backyard barbecue with family and friends.
Located in a great area, this home is centrally located just 20-minutes from Fort Smith, Arkansas, offering easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and recreational activities.
Don't miss your chance to own this lovely property that offers both space and serenity. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that this home has to offer! Home qualifies for 100% financing with approved credit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Champion Land Brokers License #160702 Listed on: 04/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morsund Samantha | $142,000 | Alliant National Title | |
| Fullen Megan L | $85,000 | Adams Title | |
| Fs & Z Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Green Mountain Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Green Mountain Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morsund Samantha | $4,970 | |
| Open | Morsund Samantha | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullen Megan L | $83,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $142,000 | -8.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -2.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -5.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -2.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -2.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | +110.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Sold | $85,000 | +6.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | For Sale | $80,000 | +220.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $25,000 | -50.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $9,361 | $550 | $8,811 |
| 2024 | $724 | $9,361 | $550 | $8,811 |
| 2023 | $724 | $8,823 | $550 | $8,273 |
| 2022 | $697 | $8,823 | $550 | $8,273 |
| 2021 | $701 | $8,823 | $550 | $8,273 |
| 2020 | $739 | $9,350 | $550 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $668 | $7,159 | $550 | $6,609 |
| 2018 | $703 | $7,532 | $550 | $6,982 |
| 2017 | $685 | $7,173 | $550 | $6,623 |
| 2016 | $641 | $6,832 | $550 | $6,282 |
| 2015 | $562 | $6,506 | $550 | $5,956 |
| 2014 | $540 | $6,197 | $550 | $5,647 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Gentry
RE/MAX
(918) 649-5115
113 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS Associate
Non-MLS Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Johnston Jr.
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(479) 434-3000
20 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lyndsee Lyons
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2515662
APN: U030-00-000-000-0-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.