707 Cauldwell Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,620 - $590,000
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Cauldwell Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $557,905, approximately $484 per square foot. 707 Cauldwell Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qian Wenchang | $285,000 | -- | |
| Qian Wenchang | $285,000 | -- | |
| 707 Cauldwell Property Inc | $120,000 | -- | |
| 707 Cauldwell Property Inc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Masterson 3469 Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Masterson 3469 Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Bonice | $12,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fisher Bonice | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qian Wenchang | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Qian Wenchang | $156,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,610 | $19,050 | $4,284 | $14,766 |
| 2025 | $3,470 | $17,972 | $4,027 | $13,945 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $17,275 | $4,293 | $12,982 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $17,275 | $4,199 | $13,076 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $27,600 | $7,380 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $28,800 | $7,380 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $28,740 | $7,380 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $23,640 | $7,380 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $14,396 | $4,351 | $10,045 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $14,022 | $5,988 | $8,034 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $13,229 | $4,931 | $8,298 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $12,481 | $5,119 | $7,362 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $11,997 | $5,912 | $6,085 |
Map
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 762 Elton Ave
- 817 Union Ave
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 725 Cauldwell Ave
- 723 Cauldwell Ave
- 727 Cauldwell Ave
- 721 Cauldwell Ave
- 731 Cauldwell Ave
- 729 Cauldwell Ave
- 719 Cauldwell Ave
- 600 E 156th St
- 709 Cauldwell Ave
- 735 Cauldwell Ave
- 733 Cauldwell Ave
- 710 Eagle Ave
- 708 Eagle Ave
- 706 Eagle Ave
- 705 Cauldwell Ave
- 650 E 156th St
- 702 Eagle Ave
- 704 Eagle Ave
- 652 E 156th St
- 726 Cauldwell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.