707 Cedar Crest Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Cedar Crest Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $338,063, approximately $211 per square foot. 707 Cedar Crest Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Linda E
Bought by
Kimp Larry D and Kimp Tamara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,504
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Linda E
Bought by
Kimp Larry D and Kimp Tamara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Turek Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,180
Interest Rate
10.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimp Larry D | $215,000 | -- | |
| Kimp Larry D | $215,000 | -- | |
| Turek Jeffrey E | $96,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimp Larry D | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimp Larry D | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turek Jeffrey E | $91,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $246,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $230,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $214,100 | $63,200 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $206,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $198,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $191,100 | $63,200 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $189,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $187,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map