707 Chambers Rd Ferguson, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $217,352
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Chambers Rd, Ferguson, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $217,352, approximately $133 per square foot. 707 Chambers Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lee Hamilton Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Ahmed Najeh and Jabari Hatem
Bought by
Jamil Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Boyd Nathan R
Bought by
Hatem Ahmed Najeh and Hatem Jabari
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Boyd Robert H
Bought by
Boyd Nathan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamil Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jamil Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatem Ahmed Najeh | -- | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Boyd Nathan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $54,630 | $17,380 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $56,260 | $17,380 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $56,260 | $17,380 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $39,110 | $17,380 | $21,730 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $39,110 | $17,380 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $42,880 | $17,380 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $42,880 | $17,380 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $40,710 | $17,380 | $23,330 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $40,710 | $17,380 | $23,330 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $29,760 | $25,060 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $29,760 | $25,060 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $37,220 | $15,840 | $21,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map