707 Clearview Dr Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $921,471 - $1,238,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,417
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Clearview Dr, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $1,064,118, approximately $240 per square foot. 707 Clearview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Toll Md Vi Limited Partnership
Bought by
Nti Boadu Kojo and Dixon Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nti Boadu Kojo | $753,207 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nti Boadu Kojo | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $819,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,609 | $789,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $760,500 | $181,100 | $579,400 |
| 2022 | $8,192 | $751,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $742,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,468 | $733,800 | $181,100 | $552,700 |
| 2019 | $8,435 | $730,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,326 | $728,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $725,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $725,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $725,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map