707 Creech Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $202,642 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Creech Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $263,161, approximately $232 per square foot. 707 Creech Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $155,608 | $96,800 | $58,808 |
| 2024 | $986 | $155,608 | $96,800 | $58,808 |
| 2023 | $644 | $79,971 | $40,000 | $39,971 |
| 2022 | $598 | $79,971 | $40,000 | $39,971 |
| 2021 | $582 | $79,971 | $40,000 | $39,971 |
| 2020 | $573 | $79,971 | $40,000 | $39,971 |
| 2019 | $688 | $81,762 | $32,000 | $49,762 |
| 2018 | $634 | $81,762 | $32,000 | $49,762 |
| 2017 | $601 | $81,762 | $32,000 | $49,762 |
| 2016 | $589 | $81,762 | $32,000 | $49,762 |
| 2015 | $443 | $60,884 | $28,800 | $32,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,884 | $28,800 | $32,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map