707 Crestbrook Ct Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,490 - $842,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Crestbrook Ct, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $801,245, approximately $235 per square foot. 707 Crestbrook Ct is a home with nearby schools including Macedonia Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Bought by
Lord Blake Mark and Lord Mollie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,976
Outstanding Balance
$292,926
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Blake Mark | $414,090 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord Blake Mark | $351,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $304,640 | $52,000 | $252,640 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $283,960 | $52,000 | $231,960 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $282,520 | $48,000 | $234,520 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $214,760 | $39,200 | $175,560 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $174,360 | $22,400 | $151,960 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $168,240 | $22,400 | $145,840 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $165,880 | $22,400 | $143,480 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $165,640 | $22,400 | $143,240 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $56,000 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map