707 Dellinger Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $216,802 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Dellinger Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $241,201, approximately $137 per square foot. 707 Dellinger Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
King Jerem Y A and King Alisha B
Bought by
Carter Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Vess Worth Steven and Cleveland County
Bought by
Mccluney Quiency and Mccluney Andre L Peak
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Gabrielle | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccluney Quiency | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $108,068 | $18,224 | $89,844 |
| 2024 | $795 | $63,860 | $15,621 | $48,239 |
| 2023 | $795 | $63,860 | $15,621 | $48,239 |
| 2022 | $791 | $63,860 | $15,621 | $48,239 |
| 2021 | $795 | $63,860 | $15,621 | $48,239 |
| 2020 | $461 | $35,289 | $15,621 | $19,668 |
| 2019 | $461 | $35,289 | $15,621 | $19,668 |
| 2018 | $459 | $35,289 | $15,621 | $19,668 |
| 2017 | $448 | $35,289 | $15,621 | $19,668 |
| 2016 | $448 | $35,289 | $15,621 | $19,668 |
| 2015 | $480 | $81,524 | $15,621 | $65,903 |
| 2014 | $480 | $81,524 | $15,621 | $65,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map