707 Doisy Ln Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Doisy Ln, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $219,427, approximately $182 per square foot. 707 Doisy Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Judah Christian School, and The High School of Saint Thomas More.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Braun Eric and Braun Amanda R
Bought by
Seaman Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,906
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Cunnigham Kenneth
Bought by
Braun Eric and Braun Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,906
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Atkins Clinton C
Bought by
Braun Eric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Patricia | $132,000 | Attorney | |
| Braun Eric | -- | Attorney | |
| Braun Eric | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaman Patricia | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $62,810 | $15,890 | $46,920 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $55,980 | $14,160 | $41,820 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $50,990 | $12,900 | $38,090 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $47,040 | $11,900 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $46,120 | $11,670 | $34,450 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $44,780 | $11,330 | $33,450 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $43,860 | $11,100 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $43,170 | $10,930 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $42,280 | $10,700 | $31,580 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $41,410 | $10,480 | $30,930 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $40,670 | $10,290 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $40,670 | $10,290 | $30,380 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $40,670 | $10,290 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map