707 Duncan St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Duncan St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $403,631, approximately $333 per square foot. 707 Duncan St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Chelius Cynthia A
Bought by
Chelius Cynthia A and Miller Dale K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Chelius Cynthia A and Miller Dale K
Bought by
Chelius Cynthia A and Shared Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Bell Richard A
Bought by
Chelius Dale and Chelius Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelius Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Chelius Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Chelius Dale | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History