Seller's Agent in 2021
Shirly Kissinger
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 530-1391
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $140,000
Investment opportunity - good rental history in the past. Or new opportunity for starter home. New flooring - living room, kitchen and both bathrooms. Fresh paint, some new windows. Spacious open floor plan. Corner lot features off street parking and an area for potential detached garage. Fenced back yard and patio area for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GATEWAY REALTY License #20060011 Listed on: 06/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Jessica | $95,000 | Scott Abstract Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Jessica | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $95,000 | +3.3% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $111,550 | $18,843 | $92,707 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $93,815 | $18,843 | $74,972 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $90,501 | $18,843 | $71,658 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $66,431 | $6,918 | $59,513 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $62,085 | $6,465 | $55,620 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $62,085 | $6,465 | $55,620 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $62,085 | $6,465 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $62,085 | $6,465 | $55,620 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $62,085 | $6,465 | $55,620 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $64,260 | $6,465 | $57,795 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $55,255 | $6,465 | $48,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shirly Kissinger
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 530-1391
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 23612
APN: 0026694.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.