Estimated Value: $26,986 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E 2nd St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $100,747. 707 E 2nd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Peissig Erica K
Bought by
Valdez Gallardo Jose Luis and Os Sanchez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Jakel Robert J
Bought by
Peissig Erica K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Jorocki Jesse
Bought by
Jakel Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Patty Patty and Kobierski Daniel
Bought by
Jarocki Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Hanson Gloris J
Bought by
Gallagher Patty K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Cynor Bernard R and Cynor Heidi I
Bought by
Kobierski Daniel E and Gallagher Patty K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Gallardo Jose Luis | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peissig Erica K | $21,800 | None Available | |
| Jakel Robert J | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Jarocki Jesse | $8,900 | -- | |
| Gallagher Patty K | $6,500 | -- | |
| Kobierski Daniel E | -- | Gowey Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $24,400 | $10,100 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $620 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $568 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $557 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $491 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $681 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $257 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $272 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $107 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $283 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map