E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Tillemans
Nebraska Realty Hastings
(402) 984-0641
40 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $201,000
This beautifully renovated home features a spacious living room with new carpet and fresh paint throughout, new laminate flooring in the spacious kitchen that leads into the the dining room with washer hookups, two main floor bedrooms with refinished wood floors, and a modernized bathroom with onyx shower and glass doors. The upper level has a third bedroom. The basement has a spacious family room, large laundry room, and plumbed-in second bathroom (all bathroom new materials will stay). Updated water lines, newer furnace and air conditioner. The exterior showcases new storm windows, vinyl siding, an oversized heated/air conditioned two car garage, and a chicken coop with electricity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nebraska Realty Hastings License #20100211 Listed on: 11/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangstad Keenan D | $182,000 | Adams Land Title | |
| Toms Albert James | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangstad Keenan D | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toms Albert James | $68,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Sold | $182,000 | -4.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $189,750 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $132,228 | $14,500 | $117,728 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $114,390 | $14,500 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $105,472 | $14,500 | $90,972 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $103,301 | $14,500 | $88,801 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $98,051 | $9,250 | $88,801 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $93,822 | $9,250 | $84,572 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $89,795 | $9,250 | $80,545 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $85,795 | $5,250 | $80,545 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $85,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $74,685 | $5,250 | $69,435 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,820 | $5,000 | $64,820 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Tillemans
Nebraska Realty Hastings
(402) 984-0641
40 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Katie VanderLey
KW Heartland
(515) 450-8587
8 in this area
265 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska
MLS Number: 20241542
APN: 284-14290.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.