Seller's Agent in 2024
Erik Moore
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 404-0363
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,429
Remodeled 3 bedroom home. Enjoy small town living with a newly remodeled home. New electrical, plumbing, windows, flooring, HVAC, drywall, roof and water heater all with in the last 2 years. This home has been completely remodeled and is ready for its new owners.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kistler Kevin | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Emilson Tyrone G | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kistler Kevin | $151,182 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -0.6% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $150,900 | -8.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $169,900 | $7,400 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $867 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $695 | $88,100 | $6,700 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $514 | $64,600 | $6,700 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $462 | $53,200 | $6,700 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $397 | $46,800 | $6,700 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $988 | $49,400 | $6,700 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $59,800 | $6,700 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $58,600 | $6,700 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $53,300 | $6,700 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $942 | $47,100 | $6,000 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | $942 | $44,300 | $5,700 | $38,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erik Moore
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 404-0363
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peyton Hurst
Trueblood Real Estate
(765) 714-4482
131 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202434402
APN: 04-08-15-224-045.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.