Estimated Value: $225,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $260,635, approximately $151 per square foot. 707 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Intermediate School, and Kemp J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Creecy Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Dillard Lewis Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,700
Outstanding Balance
$9,630
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Lewis Vickie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillard Lewis Vickie | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $161,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $146,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $133,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $121,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $206,732 | $46,472 | $160,260 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $200,500 | $46,470 | $154,030 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $185,960 | $46,470 | $139,490 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $82,810 | $8,180 | $74,630 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $77,340 | $7,440 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $68,360 | $7,440 | $60,920 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $68,750 | $7,440 | $61,310 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $71,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map