707 E Avery St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $159,429 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Avery St, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $265,357, approximately $197 per square foot. 707 E Avery St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including J.H. Workman Middle School, Pensacola High School, and Sacred Heart Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Malden Richard H and Malden Gloria
Bought by
Knight Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $57,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $415 | $56,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $415 | $54,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $52,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $51,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $50,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $49,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $48,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $47,641 | $0 | $0 |