Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanon Schulte
SK REALTY
(813) 759-3207
7 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $233,000
Don't miss out on this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Plant City. This home boasts many great features that would make it the perfect place to call home. The chef in the family will love the updated kitchen with new stainless-steel appliances. The upgrades do not stop there. They include: Roof-2020, Air conditioner- 2020, Re-plumbed-2023, Electrical box- 2023, Flooring-2023, Bathroom-2023, Fence-2024. Another great feature of this home is the wrap around porch. The porch would make a great place to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today. At this price, it will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gussman Wesley Ryan | $215,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Knox Carson | $105,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Robinson Jimmie Dan | $90,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Hare Donald Eugene | $55,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gussman Wesley Ryan | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Carson | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hare Donald Eugene | $54,361 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $215,000 | +8.0% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $110,558 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $107,442 | $40,560 | $66,882 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $99,849 | $40,560 | $59,289 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $100,228 | $33,800 | $66,428 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $76,632 | $25,350 | $51,282 |
| 2020 | $515 | $59,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $513 | $58,317 | $21,970 | $36,347 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $53,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $40,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $31,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $28,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,945 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanon Schulte
SK REALTY
(813) 759-3207
7 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kesia Thompson
SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
(813) 240-3855
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8362448
APN: P-28-28-22-5BN-000002-00001.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.