707 E Church St West Unity, OH 43570
Estimated Value: $160,016 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Church St, West Unity, OH 43570 and is currently estimated at $173,004, approximately $139 per square foot. 707 E Church St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School and Hilltop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Zapf Noah N and Zapf Ashton
Bought by
Schaefer Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Zuver Faith and Gonzales Faith
Bought by
Zapf Noah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Zuver Robert A And
Bought by
Zuver Faith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Tiedman William J
Bought by
Zuver Robert A And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Doris M | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Zapf Noah N | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Zuver Faith | -- | -- | |
| Zuver Robert A And | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zapf Noah N | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $47,820 | $5,850 | $41,970 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $47,820 | $5,850 | $41,970 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $36,270 | $5,710 | $30,560 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $36,270 | $5,710 | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $36,270 | $5,710 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $31,540 | $4,970 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $31,540 | $4,970 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $971 | $31,540 | $4,970 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $866 | $26,570 | $4,730 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $831 | $26,570 | $4,730 | $21,840 |
| 2015 | $975 | $26,570 | $4,730 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $975 | $27,970 | $4,970 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $967 | $27,970 | $4,970 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map