G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Greg Hoftiezer
HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE
(605) 881-8678
51 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,410 - $281,000
Perfect, Like new & very energy efficient home. Completely remodeled 6 years ago - siding, windows, kitchen, bath, floor coverings, woodwork, new shingles in 2012 PP: DW, Window treatments. (Refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer & most of furniture can be purchased separately)
Last Buyer's Agent
RHONDA DARGATZ
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevitt Amie L | $118,500 | First Dakota Title - Waterto |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevitt Amie L | $120,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $118,500 | -1.2% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $161,363 | $21,495 | $139,868 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $152,213 | $21,495 | $130,718 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $144,034 | $19,541 | $124,493 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $127,796 | $19,541 | $108,255 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $112,940 | $16,284 | $96,656 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $112,940 | $16,284 | $96,656 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $103,656 | $14,160 | $89,496 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $98,345 | $13,111 | $85,234 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $97,721 | $12,487 | $85,234 |
| 2016 | $982 | $88,589 | $12,487 | $76,102 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $70,709 | $8,894 | $61,815 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,709 | $8,894 | $61,815 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Greg Hoftiezer
HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE
(605) 881-8678
51 in this area
53 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
JERI HOFTIEZER
HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE
(605) 881-6166
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
RHONDA DARGATZ
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-8103
APN: 007084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.