707 E Laurel Ave Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $396,283 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Laurel Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $405,821, approximately $171 per square foot. 707 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Lakey Robert M and Lakey Annola K
Bought by
Thompson Barry A and Thompson Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,435
Outstanding Balance
$143,487
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Barry A | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Barry A | $212,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $826 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2025 | $826 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $5,714 | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,500 | $22,400 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map