707 E Rich Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Rich Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $266,553, approximately $225 per square foot. 707 E Rich Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Firor Jerry and Firor Paulette
Bought by
Gaston Gregory L and Gaston Judith J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,450
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$248,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston Gregory L | $84,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaston Gregory L | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Gaston Gregory L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $276,200 | $75,000 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $253,400 | $70,000 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $255,700 | $65,000 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $248,400 | $65,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $161,500 | $35,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $137,300 | $35,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $118,900 | $23,500 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $100,800 | $20,000 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $92,300 | $20,000 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,200 | $20,000 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map