707 E Shore Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $213,933 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Shore Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $261,233, approximately $373 per square foot. 707 E Shore Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $196,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $523 | $188,700 | $147,000 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $732 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $619 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $163,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $511 | $159,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $156,500 | $117,000 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $482 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map