707 Ekeley St Stromsburg, NE 68666
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Ekeley St, Stromsburg, NE 68666 and is currently estimated at $294,695, approximately $201 per square foot. 707 Ekeley St is a home with nearby schools including Cross County Elementary School, Cross County Middle School, and Cross County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
City Of Stromsburg
Bought by
Elkins Rolland E and Elkins Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Rolland E | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $338,450 | $27,830 | $310,620 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $274,720 | $27,830 | $246,890 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $270,900 | $24,010 | $246,890 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $278,984 | $24,009 | $254,975 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $278,984 | $24,009 | $254,975 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $292,604 | $24,009 | $268,595 |
| 2019 | $317 | $23,145 | $23,145 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map