NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,763,000 - $2,357,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $1,100,000 $521 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,856 / mo

151 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

The ideal alternative to high rise condominium living, this gem of a Lakefront home is nestled in the heart of Pelican Bay, in the very private and charming gated community of St. Andrews. One of a kind rare find, this exquisitely remodeled lakefront home features new roof, IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, hardwood floors, open custom kitchen, accentuated by a bay window, perfect for entertaining, quality finishes and a spacious pool deck to easily accommodate guests, or enjoy casual conversations by a fire pit. The view of the lake is both calming and soothing, and offers a delightful refuge you will surely delight in with generous amounts of natural light and cool breezes gently flowing through. Only 15 homes total, St. Andrews enjoys budget friendly HOA Fees and a private gate to the Club at Pelican Bay. How convenient for those spontaneous rounds of golf or easy casual dining. Pelican Bay amenities include private access to three miles of beachfront with two private pavilions/restaurants, canoeing, kayaking, tennis courts, a fitness center and miles of walking and nature paths. Centrally located between the Ritz Carlton the upscale Waterside Shops & Restaurants. Small pet friendly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sergio Hernandez

Downing Frye Referral Network License #NAPLES-278002396 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Downing Frye Referral Network

Co-Listed By

Jan Hernandez

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-592000845

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Hernandez

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-592000845

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,573 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51 x 128 x 74 x 138
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 66530320003
  • Tax Block C

Community Details

Overview

  • $7,500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,646

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,573 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$584 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: PELICAN BAY # 5 THAT PORTION PAR "C" NKA LOT 4 ST ANDREWS AS DESC IN OR 1508 PG 736
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.2312622780069$-81.80445111059555$324.71$13.33$1.00$VtIUhW6D0dy_eJTmalE2iA
  • Building Design: Villa Detached
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 520.83
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 2112
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Living Dining
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, High Speed Available, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Island, Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower

• Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Heated Electric
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Security: Monitored Alarm, Entry Keypad, Gated
  • Sewer: Assessment Paid, Central
  • Water: Assessment Paid, Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Approval: Application Fee, Buyer
  • Management: Professional
  • Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded
  • Sub Condo Name: ST ANDREWS AT PELICAN BAY
  • HOA Fees: 1138
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Association Fee Incl, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 2460
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 30
  • Development: Pelican Bay
  • Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Community Park, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Golf Course, Tennis
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 15

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 7500.00
  • Application Fee: 140.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Gate Elementary
  • High School: Barron Collier High School
  • Middle School: Pine Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 4
  • Total Area: 2800
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Acres: 0.1968
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 51 X 128 X 74 X 138
  • Parcel Number: 66530320003

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 2
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Tax District Type: Municipal Service Tax Unit
  • Taxes: 8646.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-7.95%
Current Estimated Value
$2,115,430

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,015,430
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-7.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Levy John F and Rothenberg Gail
Bought by
Atwood Michael L and Atwood Karen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Potter Nancy V
Bought by
Levy John F and Rothenberg Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fox Merrill Ann -- Attorney
Fox Merrill Ann $1,100,000 Attorney
Atwood Michael L $845,000 Attorney
Levy John F $580,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Levy John F $464,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $1,100,000 -7.9% $521 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $1,195,000 0.0% $566 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $1,195,000 -- $566 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,897 $1,174,476 -- --
2024 $11,764 $1,141,376 -- --
2023 $11,764 $1,108,132 $0 $0
2022 $12,037 $1,075,856 $0 $0
2021 $12,092 $1,044,520 $0 $0
2020 $11,785 $1,030,099 $0 $0
2019 $8,674 $701,077 $495,902 $205,175
2018 $8,853 $695,845 $495,902 $199,943
2017 $8,646 $704,876 $495,902 $208,974
2016 $8,760 $722,722 $0 $0
2015 $8,672 $711,509 $0 $0
2014 $8,041 $655,652 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219009986

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 66530320003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.