B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Davis
Spartan Realty LLC
(205) 292-7218
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Adorable property located in beautiful Jasper! This 2 BR 1 BA home comes custom with fresh paint, luxury flooring and granite countertops. HUGE lot with a fenced in backyard, carport and great charm throughout.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $32,700 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $32,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $72,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $126,000 | -3.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Rented | $935 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | For Rent | $935 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Sold | $90,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $90,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $370 | $9,240 | $1,600 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $370 | $8,360 | $1,600 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $300 | $7,500 | $1,600 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $294 | $6,996 | $1,600 | $5,396 |
| 2020 | $280 | $7,000 | $1,600 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $92 | $3,280 | $800 | $2,480 |
| 2018 | $99 | $3,480 | $800 | $2,680 |
| 2017 | $99 | $3,480 | $800 | $2,680 |
| 2016 | $99 | $3,480 | $800 | $2,680 |
| 2015 | $94 | $3,340 | $800 | $2,540 |
| 2014 | $93 | $3,300 | $800 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $262 | $6,540 | $1,600 | $4,940 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Davis
Spartan Realty LLC
(205) 292-7218
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Reba Main
RE/MAX
(205) 616-8211
2 in this area
158 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bridget Alverson
Atlas Rental Property
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Devine
Atlas Rental Property
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lindsay Davis
Spartan Realty LLC
(205) 410-8785
6 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21436459
APN: 17-02-10-2-203-007-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.