$375,000

707 Hundred Oaks Dr Ruston, LA 71270

Estimated payment $2,225/month

Total Views 4,516
3 Beds
2 Baths
4,048 Sq Ft
$93 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Porch
  • Hillcrest Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and well-designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Ruston, Louisiana, offering the perfect combination of functionality, flexibility, and charm. With multiple living spaces and thoughtful features throughout, this home is ideal for today’s lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living area complemented by both a formal dining room and a breakfast area—perfect for everything from everyday meals to hosting family and friends. A sunroom provides a relaxing space filled with natural light, while a dedicated office offers the ideal setup for working from home or managing daily tasks. The primary suite is designed for comfort, and the additional bedrooms provide space for family or guests. The layout offers versatility and room to grow. Step outside and enjoy a beautiful lot with a welcoming back porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The property also features a large garage with an attached storage room, plus a separate workshop, giving you plenty of space for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and with easy access to I-20, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Ruston’s most desirable areas. Call for your appointment today.

Listing Agent

Kim Brasher

Brasher Group License #0000053575 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12183007015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Build
  • Style: Traditional
  • Age: 21 - 30
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2749
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 4048
  • Electric Companies: City of Ruston
  • Gas Companies: Delta Utilities
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.69
  • Parish: LINCOLN
  • Stories: One
  • Water Companies: CITY OF GRAMBLING
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Directions: I20 to Exit 85 for US-167 toward Ruston/Dubach Turn right onto N Vienna St, Turnright onto E Kentucky Ave. Turn left ontoNorthwood Dr. Turn right onto HundredOaks Dr. and house will be .03 miles
  • Geo Longitude: -92.629158
  • Mls Number: 218730
  • Subdivision: GREENBRIAR ESTA
  • System ID: 218730
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Surface Unit, Washer/Dryer Connect
  • Interior Amenities: Jet Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Walk In Closet
  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 17.5x17.1, carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 14.1x12.8, carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13.11x13.9, carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 16.10x24.5, carpet
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.8x13, tile
  • Breakfast Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.8x11, tile
  • Dining Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11.7x13.11, carpet
  • Office: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12x11.1, carpet
  • Sun Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15.11x8.6, carpet
  • Windows Treatments: Some Stay

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Sprinkler System, Outdoor Lighting
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Amenities: Workshop, Hard Surface Drv.

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 1 Acre
  • Geo Subdivision: LA
  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Lot Size: .69
  • Parcel Number: 12183007015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $31,403 $3,045 $28,358
2024 $2,681 $31,403 $3,045 $28,358
2023 $2,668 $30,023 $3,285 $26,738
2022 $2,681 $30,023 $3,285 $26,738
2021 $2,482 $30,023 $3,285 $26,738
2020 $2,415 $29,056 $3,285 $25,771
2019 $2,487 $30,627 $3,285 $27,342
2018 $2,420 $30,627 $3,285 $27,342
2017 $2,426 $30,627 $3,285 $27,342
2016 $2,416 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,464 $28,690 $3,312 $25,378
2013 $2,503 $28,690 $3,312 $25,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

MLS Number: 218730

Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

APN: 4730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.