707 Justice St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Justice St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $253,848, approximately $275 per square foot. 707 Justice St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Dreaam Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Aguilar Walter Remberto Valle and Devalle Flor Dedios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,475
Outstanding Balance
$144,127
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Dunston Jerri and Dunston Jennifer
Bought by
Dreaam Properties Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Dunston Otis B and Dunston Joan M
Bought by
Dunston Otis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Walter Remberto Valle | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Dreaam Properties Group Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Dunston Otis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Walter Remberto Valle | $162,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $221,532 | $91,875 | $129,657 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $100,962 | $22,065 | $78,897 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $100,962 | $22,065 | $78,897 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $100,962 | $22,065 | $78,897 |
| 2021 | $855 | $100,962 | $22,065 | $78,897 |
| 2020 | $838 | $100,962 | $22,065 | $78,897 |
| 2019 | $838 | $100,962 | $22,065 | $78,897 |
| 2018 | $686 | $76,762 | $18,387 | $58,375 |
| 2017 | $678 | $76,762 | $18,387 | $58,375 |
| 2016 | $649 | $76,762 | $18,387 | $58,375 |
| 2015 | $828 | $76,612 | $22,273 | $54,339 |
| 2014 | $828 | $76,612 | $22,273 | $54,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map