707 Lake St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $98,572 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Lake St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $118,643, approximately $105 per square foot. 707 Lake St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Carlisle Kenneth and Wf Agnes
Bought by
Everson Michael and Wf Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Sold by
Carlisle Kenneth R and Carlisle Agnes M
Bought by
Everson Michael and Everson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1980
Bought by
Carlisle Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1975
Sold by
Baker Ivan D and Baker Maxine E
Bought by
Duckett Lawrence H and Duckett Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everson Michael | $30,000 | -- | |
| Everson Michael | $30,000 | -- | |
| Carlisle Kenneth | $29,300 | -- | |
| Duckett Lawrence H | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |