707 Logan Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,987 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Logan Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $224,747, approximately $172 per square foot. 707 Logan Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Gorney Mary C
Bought by
Rodriguez Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,942
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$160,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Jack D and Robinson Agnes E
Bought by
Gorney Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Humberto | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Gorney Mary C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Humberto | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorney Mary C | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,212 | $46,880 | $12,496 | $34,384 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $41,653 | $11,103 | $30,550 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $37,678 | $10,043 | $27,635 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $35,190 | $9,380 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $33,419 | $8,908 | $24,511 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $31,059 | $8,279 | $22,780 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $27,884 | $7,443 | $20,441 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $25,351 | $6,767 | $18,584 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $23,234 | $6,198 | $17,036 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $21,600 | $5,850 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $21,450 | $5,800 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $22,892 | $6,435 | $16,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map