707 Main St Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $141,746, approximately $101 per square foot. 707 Main St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Patrick Hamilton Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Gardner Barry Eugene
Bought by
Gardner Chad M and Gardner Barry Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Gardner Chad and Gardner Tammy
Bought by
Gardner Barry Eugene and Gardner Linda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gardner Chad and Gardner Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Jamison Jason and Jamison Tracy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Jamison Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Meritage Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Lillie Marsha L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
5 Bs Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lillie Marsha Sue
Home Financials for this Owner