707 Main St Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $122,143 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,228
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $232,786, approximately $104 per square foot. 707 Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, and Nativity Miguel School of Scranton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Bought by
Rutkosky Robin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutkosky Robin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,381 | $169,500 | $36,950 | $132,550 |
| 2025 | $3,403 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map