707 Maybeury Dr Henrico, VA 23229
Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Maybeury Dr, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $383,709, approximately $285 per square foot. 707 Maybeury Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maybeury Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $331,200 | $105,000 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $313,600 | $100,000 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $313,600 | $100,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $269,300 | $85,000 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $236,900 | $70,000 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $236,900 | $70,000 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $217,500 | $64,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $217,500 | $64,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $200,200 | $60,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $177,400 | $60,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $165,800 | $54,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $158,400 | $54,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map