707 Mcgrath Rd Eden, MD 21822
Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,053 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Mcgrath Rd, Eden, MD 21822 and is currently estimated at $309,263, approximately $189 per square foot. 707 Mcgrath Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Snow Hill Middle School, and Snow Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Mcgrath Grace Miller
Bought by
Dimare Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Outstanding Balance
$169,931
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcgrath Charles T
Bought by
Mcgrath Mcgrath Charles T Charles T and Mcgrath Grace Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Mcgrath Charles T
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mcgrath Charles T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mcgrath Charles T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcgrath Charles T
Bought by
Cooper Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcgrath Charles T
Bought by
Cooper Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimare Carrie E | $190,000 | Mid Atlantic T&E Co Inc | |
| Mcgrath Mcgrath Charles T Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Mcgrath Charles T Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimare Carrie E | $191,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $208,200 | $71,000 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $190,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $172,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $154,100 | $53,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $151,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $149,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $146,500 | $49,000 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $141,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $135,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map