707 N Webster St Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 N Webster St, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $209,396. 707 N Webster St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,431 | $62,300 | $7,976 | $54,324 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $56,232 | $7,199 | $49,033 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $50,117 | $6,416 | $43,701 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $46,664 | $5,974 | $40,690 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $45,975 | $5,886 | $40,089 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $45,003 | $5,762 | $39,241 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $42,059 | $5,385 | $36,674 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $39,077 | $5,003 | $34,074 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $39,077 | $5,003 | $34,074 |
| 2013 | $2,869 | $39,077 | $5,003 | $34,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map