Estimated Value: $622,451 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 NW 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33182 and is currently estimated at $646,613, approximately $413 per square foot. 707 NW 132nd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School, Paul W. Bell Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Alberto and Flores Clara
Bought by
Ortiz Luis R and Arias Ena I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Outstanding Balance
$182,826
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$463,787
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Luis R | $382,000 | Universal Land Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Luis R | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |