707 Osage St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $460,000
20
Beds
--
Bath
5,500
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Osage St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $392,647, approximately $71 per square foot. 707 Osage St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Wayne A Pelhank
Bought by
Calandra Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,698
Interest Rate
4.85%
Estimated Equity
$41,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Walter L and Hunt Kathryn A
Bought by
Calandra Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calandra Jeffrey | $400,000 | -- | |
| Calandra Jeffrey | $255,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calandra Jeffrey | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Calandra Jeffrey | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,180 | $112,269 | $34,263 | $78,006 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $125,382 | $35,061 | $90,321 |
| 2022 | $9,111 | $101,426 | $28,362 | $73,064 |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $95,694 | $26,759 | $68,935 |
| 2020 | $8,751 | $94,700 | $26,481 | $68,219 |
| 2019 | $8,455 | $94,192 | $26,339 | $67,853 |
| 2018 | $8,362 | $93,195 | $26,060 | $67,135 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $93,195 | $26,060 | $67,135 |
| 2016 | $7,976 | $93,195 | $26,060 | $67,135 |
| 2015 | $7,760 | $91,011 | $25,449 | $65,562 |
| 2014 | $7,664 | $91,011 | $25,449 | $65,562 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,011 | $25,449 | $65,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map