707 Overbrook Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $298,781, approximately $89 per square foot. 707 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Kochutin Leonid V
Bought by
Khurshudyan Artur and Khurshudyan Alina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khurshudyan Artur | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $6,314 | $1,600 | $4,714 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $6,314 | $1,600 | $4,714 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $6,772 | $1,600 | $5,172 |
| 2022 | $792 | $6,772 | $1,600 | $5,172 |
| 2021 | $723 | $6,335 | $1,440 | $4,895 |
| 2020 | $470 | $6,335 | $1,440 | $4,895 |
| 2019 | $470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,478 | $1,639 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map