707 Peninsula Dr Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,148
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Peninsula Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $836,288, approximately $265 per square foot. 707 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Artis Gary W
Bought by
Artis Gary W Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Artis Linda T
Bought by
Artis Gary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Gary W Tr | -- | -- | |
| Artis Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $20,332 | $6,274 | $14,058 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $17,680 | $6,004 | $11,676 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $17,680 | $6,004 | $11,676 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $17,680 | $6,004 | $11,676 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $17,680 | $6,004 | $11,676 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $17,680 | $6,004 | $11,676 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $17,680 | $6,004 | $11,676 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $16,032 | $6,004 | $10,028 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $16,032 | $6,004 | $10,028 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $16,032 | $6,004 | $10,028 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map