NOT LISTED FOR SALE

707 Periwinkle Pointe Place Seffner, FL 33584

Estimated Value: $324,523 - $350,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2021

Last sale price $253,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,142 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to Parsons Pointe! This quiet, family-friendly community is just minutes away from I-4 for a quick commute to the city or the country. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home sits on over 1500 square feet of space, including a 1 car garage, and is move in ready. As you enter, the open floor plan greets you with beautiful, easy-maintenance, plank wood laminate flooring in the living areas. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors give access to the private backyard and also allow a bright and warm energy into the kitchen. The master bedroom features high ceilings and a walk in closet. Ceiling fans are throughout the home to keep it cool and keep the energy costs down. Come see what this great home has to offer!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2020
Closed on
May 20, 2021
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.2%
Current Estimated Value
$336,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Outstanding Balance
$223,204
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,427

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2018
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Vatalaro Christopher and Vatalaro Emily L
Bought by
Anderson Eileen
Seller's Agent
Molly Rizzi
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
Buyer's Agent
Corbin McVeay
GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$205,567
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Golden Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Vatalaro Christopher and Vatalaro Emily L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Trailany Hudge and Dixon Eric Girard
Bought by
Golden Real Estate Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Stokely Donald V and Stokely Trailany S
Bought by
Stokely Trailany S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Stokely Donald and Stokely Trailany S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
5.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monrose Mare E $253,000 Pineapple Ttl Of Tampa Bay L
Anderson Eileen $199,000 Paramount Title Ii
Vatalaro Christopher $167,000 Attorney
Golden Real Estate Investments Llc $105,000 Attorney
Stokely Trailany S $54,000 Attorney
Stokely Donald $120,000 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monrose Mare E $248,417
Previous Owner Anderson Eileen $205,567
Previous Owner Vatalaro Christopher $167,000
Previous Owner Stokely Donald $118,146
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Sold $253,000 +1.2% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Price Changed $250,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $250,000 -1.2% $159 / Sq Ft
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Off Market $253,000 -- --
12/26/2020 12/26/20 For Sale $230,000 +15.6% $146 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Sold $199,000 +3.6% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Sale $192,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,839 $215,925 -- --
2024 $3,555 $209,840 -- --
2023 $3,417 $203,728 $0 $0
2022 $3,552 $197,794 $56,650 $141,144
2021 $3,708 $161,916 $45,320 $116,596
2020 $2,603 $145,176 $40,788 $104,388
2019 $2,526 $142,779 $35,123 $107,656
2018 $3,062 $130,059 $0 $0
2017 $2,975 $124,252 $0 $0
2016 $2,862 $117,238 $0 $0
2015 $1,397 $80,391 $0 $0
2014 -- $79,753 $0 $0
2013 -- $78,574 $0 $0