707 Reed Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Reed Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $525,455, approximately $415 per square foot. 707 Reed Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1990
Bought by
Horak William and Horak Penelope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horak William | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $496,100 | $210,300 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $223,200 | $105,200 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $223,200 | $105,200 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $223,200 | $105,200 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $234,300 | $105,200 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map