Estimated Value: $539,000 - $1,113,452
Studio
1
Bath
4,198
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Richardson Rd, Rayle, GA 30660 and is currently estimated at $735,151, approximately $175 per square foot. 707 Richardson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Bought by
Callaway Blake W Sr Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Blake W Sr Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
| 2019 | $6,740 | $268,207 | $141,434 | $126,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map