707 Roscoe Ave South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Roscoe Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $116,669, approximately $121 per square foot. 707 Roscoe Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Bought by
Soria Edgar and Soria Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Edgar | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $858 | $17,342 | $2,280 | $15,062 |
| 2022 | $910 | $13,079 | $1,719 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $926 | $12,240 | $1,609 | $10,631 |
| 2020 | $937 | $11,851 | $1,558 | $10,293 |
| 2019 | $974 | $11,416 | $1,501 | $9,915 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $10,881 | $1,431 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $10,430 | $1,372 | $9,058 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $10,088 | $1,327 | $8,761 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $9,858 | $1,297 | $8,561 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $10,502 | $1,297 | $9,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map