707 Royal St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $70,228 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Royal St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $86,557, approximately $72 per square foot. 707 Royal St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
County Of Florence
Bought by
Bazen Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Brockington James
Bought by
Terry Beverly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazen Laverne | $1,687 | None Available | |
| Terry Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $971 | $406 | $565 |
| 2024 | $638 | $971 | $406 | $565 |
| 2023 | $478 | $795,622 | $406,800 | $388,822 |
| 2022 | $468 | $796 | $407 | $389 |
| 2021 | $438 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map